88 Sunset CIR, Cochrane, AB T4C 0C4
88 Sunset CIR, Cochrane, AB T4C 0C4
88 Sunset CIR, Cochrane, AB T4C 0C4
88 Sunset CIR, Cochrane, AB T4C 0C4
88 Sunset CIR, Cochrane, AB T4C 0C4
88 Sunset CIR, Cochrane, AB T4C 0C4
See all 20 photos

$750,000

$760,000

1.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,398 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $750,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,398 sqft

Price per Sqft $536

Subdivision Sunset Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2288833

Sold Date 05/13/26

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2008

Annual Tax Amount $4,720

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,591 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Visit REALTOR® website for additional information.Stunning Fully Developed Walk-Out Bungalow Backing Onto Green Space & Playground, Connected to Cochrane's Trail System Welcome to this beautifully appointed walk-out bungalow with 9-ft ceilings on both levels, perfectly located in a quiet setting backing directly onto green space and a playground — offering the ideal balance of privacy and community living. From the
charming front porch, you'll step into a bright, open-concept layout featuring pot lights, upgraded fixtures, and rich hardwood flooring. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with a skylight, granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a walk-thru pantry leading to the oversized attached double garage. The main floor also includes a versatile den or second bedroom — ideal for guests or a home office. At the rear, enjoy a spacious deck with sleek glass railing and a gas line for your BBQ, all while taking in peaceful park and mountain views. The primary suite overlooks the green space and offers a walk-in closet and luxurious ensuite with in-floor heating, air tub, make-up counter, and an impressive tiled shower with bench and multi-head 6-piece configuration. The fully finished walk-out basement is built for entertaining, featuring two additional bedrooms, a full bath, large family room with in-ceiling speakers, wet bar, in-floor heating, and generous storage. Step out to the exposed aggregate patio and beautifully upgraded outdoor space. Additional highlights include a drywalled garage and numerous thoughtful upgrades throughout. A rare combination of space, style, and an unbeatable