4721 52 ST, Innisfree, AB T0B 2G0
4721 52 ST, Innisfree, AB T0B 2G0
4721 52 ST, Innisfree, AB T0B 2G0
4721 52 ST, Innisfree, AB T0B 2G0
4721 52 ST, Innisfree, AB T0B 2G0
4721 52 ST, Innisfree, AB T0B 2G0
See all 31 photos

$252,500

$264,900

4.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,932 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/12/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $252,500

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,932 sqft

Price per Sqft $130

MLS® Listing ID A2301839

Sold Date 05/12/26

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2008

Annual Tax Amount $4,410

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.450 Acres

Acres 0.45

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lloydminster

Property Description

Enjoy the ease of main level living in this bright, open-concept home designed for comfort and flow. Flooded with natural light, the spacious layout offers a seamless transition between the living, dining, and kitchen areas - ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Rich hardwood flooring runs throughout, adding warmth and timeless appeal. The dining area features a charming built-in china cabinet, blending character with functional storage. Just off the main living space, the inviting sunroom, with its cozy wood stove, offers a peaceful retreat to relax year-round while taking in views of the meticulously landscaped yard. Set on an impressive four-lot parcel, this property truly shines outdoors. The thoughtfully designed landscaping includes a striking dry river creek, creating a serene, low-maintenance setting with standout curb appeal. The property is fenced with plenty of space for kids or dogs to play, space to garden, additional RV parking, 2 decks and a courtyard to enjoy warm summer nights. For those needing space for vehicles, hobbies, or projects, you'll appreciate the detached double car garage complete with a dedicated workshop area, as well as an additional single car garage for extra storage or parking flexibility. Combining space, charm, and convenience, this unique property is a rare opportunity. The Village of Innisfree offers a convenience store with gas station, banking, postal service, hair salon with massage therapy, mechanical services and is a short commute to major centers via the twinned Hiway 16 including Vegreville, Vermilion and Edmonton.