5037 52 ST, Daysland, AB T0B 1A0
5037 52 ST, Daysland, AB T0B 1A0
5037 52 ST, Daysland, AB T0B 1A0
5037 52 ST, Daysland, AB T0B 1A0
5037 52 ST, Daysland, AB T0B 1A0
5037 52 ST, Daysland, AB T0B 1A0
See all 30 photos

$197,000

$209,000

5.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

1 Bath

1,284 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/12/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $197,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,284 sqft

Price per Sqft $153

Subdivision Daysland

MLS® Listing ID A2297393

Sold Date 05/12/26

Style 1 and Half Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1907

Annual Tax Amount $1,785

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.275 Acres

Acres 0.28

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Do you love an older home with lots of charm? If this 1907 home could talk, just think of the stories it could tell you! This 1284 sqft 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is looking for a new family to love it. As you step through the back door you will be impressed by all the storage, space and main floor laundry. The unique galley kitchen offers plenty of counterspace, cupboards and a dining room. Just off the dining room, there is a living room with entry to the covered veranda. The primary bedroom and bathroom are located just down the hall from the kitchen. Upstairs you will find 2 good sized rooms, perfect for bedrooms, a home office or crafting area. The home is situated on a large 100x120 corner lot and is fully fenced. There is a detached double garage as will as a storage shed. Daysland is a vibrant community with a K-12 school, hospital, dentist and plenty of great local shops to visit.

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher, Garage Control(s), Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer/Dryer, Window Coverings

Laundry Main Level