533 Birch Close, Birchcliff, AB T4S 1R6
533 Birch Close, Birchcliff, AB T4S 1R6
533 Birch Close, Birchcliff, AB T4S 1R6
533 Birch Close, Birchcliff, AB T4S 1R6
533 Birch Close, Birchcliff, AB T4S 1R6
533 Birch Close, Birchcliff, AB T4S 1R6
See all 47 photos

$1,125,000

$1,175,000

4.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,798 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/12/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $1,125,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,798 sqft

Price per Sqft $625

MLS® Listing ID A2278157

Sold Date 05/12/26

Style Acreage with Residence,Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2006

Annual Tax Amount $5,501

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2.710 Acres

Acres 2.71

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

PRICE REDUCTION - Walk out, lake views, all wrapped up in this lovely Bungalow on 2.71 acres(+-). This HOME has been incredibly well maintained by its owners with improvements added through out this past year! You won't be disappointed when you walk in the front door and are presented with a glorious view of the surrounding area and Sylvan Lake. This Spacious OPEN floorplan welcomes you HOME! On the main floor is the Primary bedroom with en suite and walk in closet, den, Open Concept living and dining. Kitchen is an inviting place to entertain friends and FAMILY with its island for extra seating, dining area surrounded by windows, and in the summer head on out to the deck to enjoy a fabulous BBQ and view. The living area has wiring for built in sound system included in the purchase. Down the Beautiful Winding Staircase and you are greeted to another awesome space for entertaining or enjoying yourselves. How about a game of pool or sit and take in a movie in the Family Room complete with fireplace to take off the chill. You'll never have to go upstairs for snacks as you have your own built in wet bar. Outside there are Fenced Gardens to keep the deer away, Perennials, a HUGE dog run and 4 car, Heated Garage. One side is infloor and the other gas heater. There is also enough space to store your RV for the winter! If this isn't enough drive or walk to the lake and down the path system to your own BOAT SLIP paid for annually to the Summer Village of Birchcliff. YEAR round enjoyment is to be had in this perfect setting - Walking, Biking, Boating, Paddle boarding, Kayaking, Fishing/ice fishing! The Town of Sylvan Lake has ALL the amenities you need from Shopping to Restaurants, Quaint Coffee Shops to Boutiques. and a path system right along the LAKE. Come and view this property TODAY and Live here TOMORROW!