457 Collinge RD #310, Hinton, AB t7v 1k8
457 Collinge RD #310, Hinton, AB t7v 1k8
457 Collinge RD #310, Hinton, AB t7v 1k8
457 Collinge RD #310, Hinton, AB t7v 1k8
457 Collinge RD #310, Hinton, AB t7v 1k8
457 Collinge RD #310, Hinton, AB t7v 1k8
See all 18 photos

$292,000

$298,000

2.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,220 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/12/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $292,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,220 sqft

Price per Sqft $239

Subdivision Hillcrest

MLS® Listing ID A2302176

Sold Date 05/12/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $390

Year Built 1978

Annual Tax Amount $1,871

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Alberta West Realtors Association

Property Description

Welcome to 310 Carriage Lane! This beautifully renovated condo features fresh paint throughout and is move in ready for its new owner. The main level offers an updated kitchen and dining area, a convenient 2-piece bathroom, and a cozy living room highlighted by large rear facing windows that showcase a stunning view. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary bedroom, two additional well-sized bedrooms, and a fully remodeled 4-piece bathroom. The walkout basement provides a versatile family room with direct access to the fully fenced, private yard, plus a dedicated laundry area and extra storage space. Ideally located, this home is just a short walk from a local elementary school and Hinton's own Beaver Boardwalk.

Location

Province AB

County Yellowhead County

Zoning R-M2

Direction S

Rooms

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features No Smoking Home, Storage

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Gas, Living Room

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Window Coverings

Laundry In Basement, Laundry Room

Exterior

Parking Features Off Street, Stall

Fence Fenced

Community Features Schools Nearby, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking/Bike Paths