$110,000
$114,900
4.3%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
1 Bath
504 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/11/2026
Key Details
Sold Price $110,000
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Apartment
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 504 sqft
Price per Sqft $218
Subdivision Eagle Ridge
MLS® Listing ID A2301445
Sold Date 05/11/26
Style Apartment-Loft/Bachelor/Studio
Full Baths 1
Condo Fees $370/mo
Year Built 2008
Annual Tax Amount $797
Tax Year 2025
Property Sub-Type Apartment
Source Fort McMurray
Property Description
Here is the thing about opportunity. It does not always show up wearing fresh paint & staged furniture. Sometimes it arrives quietly on the 4th floor of a solid building in Eagle Ridge, waiting for the right person to look past the surface & see what it can actually become. That person might be you.
Unit 418 at 136C Sandpiper Rd is a 540 SQFT studio condo. This one needs love & elbow grease. But when you look at what it already includes, where it sits in the city, & what the building brings to the table every single day, picking up a paintbrush starts to make a whole lot of sense. This is the kind of place where sweat equity is a real & rewarding strategy.
Let us walk through what is already locked in & working in your favour. A titled above-ground parking stall is included with this unit. In Fort McMurray, that is genuinely worth celebrating. Your vehicle has its own assigned spot year-round. That stall is yours, titled, & it stays with the unit permanently.
In-suite stacked laundry is here too. Your machines, your schedule, no hauling a basket down the hall to share a room with strangers. Small thing. Adds up every single week.
Condo fees are $370.66 per month & they cover a meaningful list. Heat, common area maintenance, grounds upkeep, professional management, reserve fund contributions, a residential manager, snow removal, & trash pickup are all folded into that number. Heat is included. Let that land. In a Fort McMurray winter, heat being covered changes what you are actually spending every single month in a very real way.