1533 Mcalpine ST, Carstairs, AB T0M 0N0
1533 Mcalpine ST, Carstairs, AB T0M 0N0
1533 Mcalpine ST, Carstairs, AB T0M 0N0
1533 Mcalpine ST, Carstairs, AB T0M 0N0
1533 Mcalpine ST, Carstairs, AB T0M 0N0
1533 Mcalpine ST, Carstairs, AB T0M 0N0
See all 28 photos

$560,000

$575,000

2.6%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,346 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/11/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $560,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,346 sqft

Price per Sqft $416

MLS® Listing ID A2299468

Sold Date 05/11/26

Style Modified Bi-Level

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2009

Annual Tax Amount $3,865

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,413 Sqft

Acres 0.15

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

A home that truly works for your life—space for the family, room for your projects, and upgrades already done.

This fully finished 1,234 sq ft bi-level offers the ideal setup for busy family living with an open-concept main floor, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large island with soft-close drawers, pantry, and convenient main floor laundry. Three bedrooms up, including a spacious primary retreat with walk-in closet, built-in storage, and private ensuite with jacuzzi tub.

Downstairs is designed for real life—featuring a fourth bedroom with soundproofing (perfect for teens, guests, or shift workers), a large family room with projector and screen for movie nights, and a 3/4 bath with rain shower. Comfort features include central A/C (2019), tankless hot water, central vac, and built-in sound throughout.

Step outside and you'll see where this property really shines. The backyard is set up for both relaxing and getting things done—with a partially covered deck and gas BBQ hookup, exposed aggregate patio, insulated and powered workshop, dog run, and easy alley access with room to turn a truck and trailer. Whether you have toys, tools, or just need space to spread out—this yard delivers.

If you've been looking for a home that blends comfort, function, and flexibility for everyday life—this one is worth a look.