13221 Macdonald DR #905, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H4H2

$47,000

$49,900

5.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

1 Bed

1 Bath

502 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/11/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $47,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 502 sqft

Price per Sqft $93

Subdivision Downtown

MLS® Listing ID A2308282

Sold Date 05/11/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $452/mo

Year Built 1972

Annual Tax Amount $240

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

Beautiful one bedroom, one bath condo on the 9th floor of River Park Glen Tower 2. This is located in the heart of downtown Fort McMurray close to all amenities, golf course, MacDonald Island, shopping, schools and more. Inside you will find newer vinyl plank flooring, updated white kitchen with subway tile backsplash, and updated bathroom. The balcony patio door provide private access to overlook the scenic views. So many things to love about this home. This is a smoke free building. The building has access to a fitness center, 24 hour security office, elevators, coin laundry mat and so much more. Condo fees of $452.17 include heat, water, parking, snow removal, common area maintenance and insurance for the complex. ACT FAST! This one will go quick! Call to view.

Location

Province AB

County Wood Buffalo

Area Fm Se

Zoning BOR1

Parking Features Carport

Community Features Golf, Park, Playground, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Sidewalks, Walking/Bike Paths

Amenities Available Coin Laundry, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Garbage Chute, Parking, Playground, Trash, Visitor Parking