$443,000
$462,000
4.1%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,209 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/09/2026
Key Details
Sold Price $443,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 2,209 sqft
Price per Sqft $200
Subdivision River Ridge Estates_Cwet
MLS® Listing ID A2282663
Sold Date 05/09/26
Style Acreage with Residence,Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Year Built 2009
Annual Tax Amount $2,883
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 2.620 Acres
Acres 2.62
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Central Alberta
Property Description
This beautifully maintained RTM home offers a thoughtful layout and all the features today's buyers crave. The stunning kitchen is a true standout, boasting endless cabinetry, a gas range, a prep island, and a spacious dine-at island—perfect for everything from casual mornings to hosting friends. Open sightlines lead seamlessly into the sitting area, where large, sun-filled windows create a bright and inviting entertaining space, complemented by a cozy wood-burning fireplace that sets the perfect ambiance. The generous family room is ideal for movie nights, game days, or simply unwinding. Just off this space, you'll find a large guest bathroom, two well-sized bedrooms, and a laundry room with exceptional storage and workspace. Privately positioned across the home, the primary suite is a serene retreat flooded with natural light. The dream ensuite features a massive soaking tub as its centerpiece, dual sinks, a stand-up shower, and his-and-hers walk-in closets—designed with both comfort and functionality in mind. Outside, enjoy two expansive decks—one north-facing and one south-facing—overlooking a nicely graded and landscaped yard. An oversized garage awaits your finishing touches, offering endless potential. Ideally located just minutes from Pigeon Lake, spontaneous beach days are effortless, while not one but two nearby golf courses invite you to enjoy sunny afternoons on the links.