987-989 Elm ST, Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0
987-989 Elm ST, Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0
987-989 Elm ST, Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0
987-989 Elm ST, Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0
987-989 Elm ST, Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0
987-989 Elm ST, Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0
See all 46 photos

$240,000

$279,000

14.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

999 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/08/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $240,000

Property Type Multi-Family

Sub Type Full Duplex

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 999 sqft

Price per Sqft $240

MLS® Listing ID A2305993

Sold Date 05/08/26

Style Attached-Side by Side

Year Built 1962

Annual Tax Amount $1,968

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Full Duplex

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

FULL TWO UNIT DUPLEX! Welcome to a fantastic opportunity in the heart of Pincher Creek, a charming and welcoming community known for its small town feel, stunning natural surroundings, and relaxed pace of life. Whether you are looking to invest, live in one side and rent the other, or add to your portfolio, this full duplex offers incredible flexibility and income potential.
Each side of the duplex offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, making it appealing to a wide range of tenants or homeowners alike. Practical floorplans, and low maintenance features create an easy living experience while supporting strong rental appeal.
Set in a quiet and friendly neighborhood, this property is perfectly positioned to enjoy everything Pincher Creek has to offer. From local shops and schools to nearby outdoor recreation, including hiking, fishing, and quick access to the mountains, this location continues to attract long term residents and renters seeking lifestyle and value.
With two self contained units, this is a smart investment opportunity in a growing rental market. Generate dual income streams, offset your mortgage, or secure a property with long term upside in a community that continues to draw attention for its affordability and quality of life.