440 Pineridge CRES, Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0
440 Pineridge CRES, Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0
440 Pineridge CRES, Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0
440 Pineridge CRES, Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0
440 Pineridge CRES, Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0
440 Pineridge CRES, Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0
See all 50 photos

$555,000

$579,000

4.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,376 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/07/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $555,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,376 sqft

Price per Sqft $403

MLS® Listing ID A2291122

Sold Date 05/07/26

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2003

Annual Tax Amount $4,703

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,844 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Some homes just feel right the moment you walk in, and this is one of them.
Crafted in 2004 by trusted Erickson & Sons, this spacious beauty offers about 2,702 sq ft of total living space. It features a fully finished upper level and a professionally developed lower level with modern luxury vinyl plank flooring, soundproofing upgrades, and a full bath. Recent enhancements bring instant appeal: a 2021 roof replacement, refreshed deck, new fencing, updated bathrooms, fresh LVP on the stairs, and current cosmetic refreshes that make it feel brand new and ready to impress!
But here's what really sets this one apart: the location.
Tucked into the foothills of Southern Alberta, Pincher Creek is the kind of place where you can see the Rockies from your backyard and mean it. Nestled in a quiet street with MD fields behind, means that you can enjoy the backyard and front yard without worrying about traffic. Waterton Lakes National Park is a 30-minute drive. Castle Provincial Park is right there. Hiking, fishing, golf, a local pool with a waterslide. This growing town punches way above its weight for outdoor living.
And when you need the city? Lethbridge is close, Calgary is about two hours up the highway.
Do not wait on this home, it will not last long.